PHOTO GALLERIES  |  FAQ  |  PRIVACY

  •  
  • enclaves nvo 
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

In compliance with the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data held by Private Parties published in the Federal Official Journal in July 5th, 2010 the following Privacy Notice is herein issued.


PRIVACY NOTICE

BANCO INVEX S.A., INSTITUCIÓN DE BANCA MÚLTIPLE, DIVISIÓN FIDUCIARIA, AS TRUSTEE OF TRUST 192 PUERTO LOS CABOS FONATUR (the Trust), with offices located in Km 119, del Libramiento-San José del Cabo-Aeropuerto San José del Cabo, Col. Fonatur, Baja California Sur C.P. 23400, México, is responsible for the proper use and protection of your Personal Information (as such term is defined below), therefore informs you that:

Your Personal Information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the products and services contracted with the Trust, to manage procedures submitted to governmental entities as well as particulars in relation to the products and services purchased by you, to notify any extrajudicial settlements as well as judicial notifications, payment collection, legal procedures and obligations derived from the legal and contractual relation between you and the Trust, in case of transferring or acquiring a real estate property, to open escrow accounts where funds for the sale/acquisition of the property or trust rights as well as for the creation and management of the trust that will acquire the property of the real estate, if applicable. Also, your Personal Information can be used to rate (grade) costumer service, quality, advice, commercialize, promote, bound and/or investment on our products and services.


For the purposes described above the Trust will collect personal information whether it is provided by you personally or threw its legal proxy, as well as information provided in any application form that filled on-line, e-mail or through our website, and/or any information obtained by any other source legally accepted.

In relation to the purposes previously mentioned, same that are associated with the product or service purchased by you, the following information (the Personal Information) is required:


ü Name, Middle Name and Last Name, Date of Birth, Sex, Nationality, School, Marital Status, Occupation, Work Place and Position, years of service and compensation, Home Address (Street, Number, City, County, Zip Code), Home Telephone Number, Fax Number, Mobile Number, E-mail address, Address in Mexico (if applicable) (Street, Number, City, County, Zip Code), RFC (Mexican Tax ID Number), CURP, Personal And Work References, Type of ID, Number of ID, Credit Report, Migratory Information and Signature.

Likewise, we are committed to handle your private information as well as your sensitive information under the most strictly security measures regarding administrative, technical or physical matters, guaranteeing its confidentiality throughout procedures and policies that forbid its illicit divulgation and restricting it´s use in favor of third parties, in accordance with articles 9° and 19 of the law in matter.



You are entitled at all times to access, consent, rectify, revoke, cancel, limit or object the use and divulgation of the personal information provided to the Trust, through the procedure that we have implemented, this requires you to submit your written petition or by an e-mail to _____________________, identifying the information to consent, rectify, revoke, cancel, limit or object, along with a copy of an official Photo Identification such as Passport or Driver’s license and in due case, the necessary documentation to prove legal representation. In a period no longer than 20 working days we will attend your petition and issue a written report acknowledging the request.

Also, we inform you that your personal information may be transferred and managed by third parties external from the Trust within the country and abroad to fulfill the purposes mentioned in herein as well as the ones that created the relation with the Trust. The external parties that receive the personal data, are required to bound to the same obligations and responsibilities established hereby.

 

 

 

En cumplimiento con lo establecido en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, publicadas en el Diario Oficial de la Federación el 5 julio de 2010, ponemos a su disposición elsiguiente Aviso de Privacidad.

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

BANCO INVEX S. A., INSTITUCIÓN DE BANCA MÚLTIPLE, DIVISIÓN FIDUCIARIA, COMO FIDUCIARIO DEL FIDEICOMISO 192 PUERTO LOS CABOS FONATUR (el Fideicomiso), con oficinas en in Km 119, del Libramiento-San José del Cabo-Aeropuerto San José del Cabo, Col. Fonatur, Baja California Sur C.P. 23400, México, es el responsable del uso y protección de sus Datos Personales (como dicho término se define adelante), y al respecto le informa lo siguiente:

Sus datos personales serán utilizados para las siguientes finalidades: proveer los servicios y productos que contrate con el Fideicomiso, gestionar asuntos ante particulares y autoridades gubernamentales con relación a los productos o servicios adquiridos por usted, para notificaciones extrajudiciales y judiciales, cobranza, procesos jurídicos y para el cumplimiento de las obligaciones que deriven de la las relaciones contractuales y jurídicas entre usted y el Fideicomiso, en caso de acordar la transferencia o adquicisión de un bien inmueble, para abrir cuentas a su nombre en una compañía de escrow donde se depositarán los fondos para la venta/compra del bien inmueble o sus derechos fideicomisarios, asi como para la creación y administración del fideicomiso al cual se transferirá la propiedad del bien, en su caso. Asimismo sus datos podrán ser usados para evaluar la calidad del servicio, proporcionar asesoría, y para la comercialización, promoción, contratación y/o colocación de nuestros servicios y productos.

Para las finalidades señaladas en el presente Aviso de Privacidad el Fideicomiso podrá recopilar sus datos personales cuando usted nos los proporcione directamente o a traves de un apoderado, así como a través de los documentos que usted requisita, cuando visite nuestro sitio de Internet, cuando utilice nuestros servicios en línea y/o cuando obtenemos información a través de otras fuentes que están permitidas por la ley.

En relación con las finalidades expuestas, mismas que se relacionan al producto o servicio ofrecido por el Fideicomiso, y en su caso adquirido por usted, la información proporcionada es la siguiente (los Datos Personales):

Nombre Completo; Fecha de Nacimiento; Sexo; Nacionalidad; Escolaridad; Estado Civil; Ocupación, Lugar de Trabajo y Posición, Tiempo que ha laborado; Domicilio Particular (calle, número, colonia, ciudad, país y código postal); Teléfono Particular, Fax, Teléfono Celular; Correo Electrónico; RFC; CURP; Referencias Personales y Laborales, Tipo de Identificación, Número de Identificación; historial crediticio; información migratoria; Firma.


Asimismo, nos comprometemos a que sus Datos Personales y aquellos que sean sensibles, en caso de que estos se recaben, serán tratados bajo las más estrictas medidas de seguridad de carácter administrativo, técnico y físico que garanticen su confidencialidad, implementadas a través de políticas y procedimientos, quedando prohibida su divulgación ilícita y limitando su uso a terceros, lo anterior de conformidad con lo que establecen los artículos 9° y 19° de la Ley en cita.

Usted tiene en todo momento derecho de acceder, consentir, rectificar, revocar, cancelar, oponerse o limitar el uso y/o divulgación de sus datos personales, que para tal fin nos haya otorgado, a través de los procedimientos que hemos implementado, para ello es necesario que presenten su petición por escrito en la dirección previamente señanada, o vía correo electrónico a la cuenta_____________________, señalando los datos a consentir, rectificar, revocar, cancelar, oponer o limitar, acompañando copia simple de su identificación oficial con fotografía y en su caso, de los documentos que lo acrediten como representante legal. En un plazo máximo de 20 días hábiles atenderemos su petición y le informaremos sobre la procedencia de la misma por escrito.

Así también le informamos que sus Datos Personales pueden ser transferidos y tratados por personas distintas a el Fideicomiso dentro y fuera del país para cumplir las finalidades mencionadas en el presente, así como las que en su caso se originen por virtud de los contratos o relaciones jurídicas que celebre con el Fideicomiso. Aquellos que sean receptores de sus datos personales, asumirán las mismas obligaciones y responsabilidades que el Fideicomiso de conformidad con lo descrito en el presente Aviso de Privacidad.

Se entenderá que usted consiente tácitamente que los Datos Personales serán tratados conforme a los términos y condiciones del presente aviso de privacidad.





Therefore, it shall be understood that you provide tacitly the consent for the Personal Information to be handled in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.

  • Secrets Award
  • H Hospital
  • 7km swim
  • Fishing App
  • Thirs Annual Fiestas Tradisionales
  • 1[1]
  • 2[2]
  • 3[2]
  • 4[1]
  • el-ganzo
  • SHORT RITZ HOTEL
  • JW-MARRIOT
  • secrets[1]
  • 1[2]
  • 2[1]
  • 3[1]
  • FGV
  • Fundadores Shortcut
  • El Altillo Shortcut
  • La Noria
  • SHORT RITZ REAL ESTATE
  • Wirikuta
  • Video
  • Gallery

Real Estate

info@questrorealestate.com 
Local: +1 52 624 146 9659

Golf

reservations@questrogolf.com
Toll Free USA: 1877 795 8727
Toll Free Mexico: 01800 543 2044
Local: +1 52 624  173 9400

Marina

marinainfo@puertoloscabos.com
Local: +1 52 624 105 6028